1486 SMITHFIELD AVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1486 SMITHFIELD AVE
Mblu
09/ 159/ 0/ /
Acct#
06-00004-29
Owner
FCE HOMES LLC
Assessment
$349,900
Appraisal
$349,900
PID
1347
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$184,400$165,500$349,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$184,400$165,500$349,900

Owner of Record
OwnerFCE HOMES LLC
Co-Owner
Address1486 SMITHFIELD AVE
LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$335,000
Certificate
Book & Page 002559/000409
Sale Date06/04/2025
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FCE HOMES LLC$335,000 002559/0004099906/04/2025
DICKINSON LESLIE W$0 000570/0000590603/30/1998
DICKINSON, LESLIE W &$0 000137/0004120612/19/1977
GIBSON,ARTHUR ET AL$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 1,464
Replacement Cost: $283,697
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$184,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style2 Fam
Model:Residential
Grade1.00
Stories1.75 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Wd Shingle
Exterior ConditionFair
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms9 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units2 UNITS
Bsmt Quality00
Area
BASFirst Floor 888 888
TQSThree Quarter Story 768 576
BSMBasement 792 0
FOPOpen Porch 60 0
USTUnfinished Utility Storage 64 0
   2,572 1,464

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTwo Family  
ZoneRL9
NeighborhoodD1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$165,500
Appraised Value$165,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$184,400$165,500$349,900
2024$137,800$129,000$266,800
2023$137,800$129,000$266,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$184,400$165,500$349,900
2024$137,800$129,000$266,800
2023$137,800$129,000$266,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps