3 COTTAGE ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
3 COTTAGE ST
Mblu
09/ 181/ 0/ /
Acct#
04-24092-55
Owner
DOWICKI JONAS W
Assessment
$541,900
Appraisal
$541,900
PID
1362
Building Count
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$412,000$129,900$541,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$412,000$129,900$541,900

Owner of Record
OwnerDOWICKI JONAS W
Co-Owner
Address3 COTTAGE ST

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 000961/000261
Sale Date02/24/2003
Instrument14

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DOWICKI JONAS W$0 000961/0002611402/24/2003
DOWICKI JONAS W TRUST$0 000881/0000670607/31/2002
DOWICKI JONAS W$128,000 000828/0002219901/28/2002
DOWICKI, JANE M$0 000000/0000000607/16/1999
BRUNO S. DOWICKI DEC$0 000197/0004290607/10/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,590
Replacement Cost: $465,768
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$302,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style2 Fam
Model:Residential
Grade1.00
Stories1.90 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionGood
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2Vinyl or Laminate
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths4 FULL BATHS
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms9 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units2 UNITS
Bsmt Quality00
FireplacesNO FIREPLACES
Bsmt Garage1C BSMT GAR
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,380 1,380
FUPFUP 1,344 1,210
BSMBasement 1,344 0
   4,068 2,590
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 942
Replacement Cost: $133,248
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$109,300
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleCottage
Model:Residential
Grade0.90
Stories1.75 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1T-111
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms1 Bedroom
Full Baths1 FULL BATH
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms3 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality00
Area
BASFirst Floor 661 661
TQSThree Quarter Story 375 281
FOPOpen Porch 24 0
WDKWood Deck 40 0
   1,100 942

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionThree Family  
ZoneRL9
NeighborhoodD2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.35
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$129,900
Appraised Value$129,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$458,600$129,900$588,500
2024$353,000$122,400$475,400
2023$353,000$122,400$475,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$458,600$129,900$588,500
2024$353,000$122,400$475,400
2023$353,000$122,400$475,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps