5 SCHOOL RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
5 SCHOOL RD
Mblu
09/ 183/ 0/ /
Acct#
03-24525-25
Owner
CLIFT MICHAELA & KAPLAN DALTON
Assessment
$295,000
Appraisal
$295,000
PID
1364
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$167,300$127,700$295,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$167,300$127,700$295,000

Owner of Record
OwnerCLIFT MICHAELA & KAPLAN DALTON
Co-Owner
Address5 SCHOOL RD

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$300,000
Certificate
Book & Page 002329/000084
Sale Date04/02/2021
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CLIFT MICHAELA & KAPLAN DALTON$300,000 002329/0000849904/02/2021
CONATY JOHN & CATHERINE L$0 000255/0002640612/16/1988
LAWSON, JAMES & CATHERINE$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 1,117
Replacement Cost: $217,026
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$162,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleConventional
Model:Residential
Grade1.00
Stories1.75 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths1 FULL BATH
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms7 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality00
Area
BASFirst Floor 638 638
TQSThree Quarter Story 638 479
BSMBasement 638 0
FEPFin Encl Porch 32 0
   1,946 1,117

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRL9
NeighborhoodD2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$127,700
Appraised Value$127,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0002Garage01Frame216.00 01$3,5001
0023Patio04Concrete120.00 01$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$167,300$127,700$295,000
2024$120,800$120,300$241,100
2023$120,800$120,300$241,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$167,300$127,700$295,000
2024$120,800$120,300$241,100
2023$120,800$120,300$241,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps