6 COTTAGE ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
6 COTTAGE ST
Mblu
09/ 203/ 0/ /
Acct#
12-16547-31
Owner
PERRINO GERALD J & LANGLAIS KAREN LE
Assessment
$377,600
Appraisal
$377,600
PID
1377
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$246,400$131,200$377,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$246,400$131,200$377,600

Owner of Record
OwnerPERRINO GERALD J & LANGLAIS KAREN LE
Co-Owner
Address6 COTTAGE ST
LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 002079/000284
Sale Date09/19/2017
Instrument06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PERRINO GERALD J & LANGLAIS KAREN LE$0 002079/0002840609/19/2017
LANGLAIS KAREN &$170,000 001683/0001759912/29/2010
THERRIEN CHARLES W JR TRUSTEE$0 001666/0002400607/30/2010
THERRIEN CHARLES W$6,700 001459/0000820706/06/2007
THERRIEN CHARLES W & BARBARA$0 000141/0002570608/31/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 1,292
Replacement Cost: $328,597
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$246,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
Model:Residential
Grade1.05
Stories1 STORY
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms1 Bedroom
Full Baths1 FULL BATH
Half Baths1 HALF BATH
Extra Fixtures1X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms5 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityA
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Bsmt GarageNone
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish50%
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,292 1,292
BSMBasement 984 0
FEPFin Encl Porch 192 0
FOPOpen Porch 73 0
   2,541 1,292

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRL9
NeighborhoodD2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.71
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$131,200
Appraised Value$131,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$246,400$131,200$377,600
2024$192,300$123,700$316,000
2023$192,300$123,700$316,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$246,400$131,200$377,600
2024$192,300$123,700$316,000
2023$192,300$123,700$316,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps