445 FRONT ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
445 FRONT ST
Mblu
09/ 204/ 0/ /
Acct#
04-11556-10
Owner
DESCHENES BETHANY & RICHARD
Assessment
$347,500
Appraisal
$347,500
PID
1378
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$216,000$131,500$347,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$216,000$131,500$347,500

Owner of Record
OwnerDESCHENES BETHANY & RICHARD
Co-Owner
Address445 FRONT ST

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 000949/000194
Sale Date12/21/2002
Instrument14

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DESCHENES BETHANY & RICHARD$0 000949/0001941412/21/2002
KEENAN WARREN H EXEC & WOLSTENHOLME JUDI$0 000067/0003410612/31/1955

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1956
Living Area: 1,118
Replacement Cost: $284,477
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$213,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
Model:Residential
Grade1.00
Stories1 STORY
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths1 FULL BATH
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms5 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality00
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,118 1,118
BSMBasement 1,118 0
FEPFin Encl Porch 130 0
FGRGarage 315 0
   2,681 1,118

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRL9
NeighborhoodD2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.81
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$131,500
Appraised Value$131,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0005Shed0101Frame/SQFT180.00 01$2,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$216,000$131,500$347,500
2024$145,300$124,000$269,300
2023$145,300$124,000$269,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$216,000$131,500$347,500
2024$145,300$124,000$269,300
2023$145,300$124,000$269,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps