4 RIVER RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
4 RIVER RD
Mblu
09/ 213/ 0/ /
Acct#
13-13850-00
Owner
MACQUEEN JOHN A & FLORENCE
Assessment
$350,000
Appraisal
$350,000
PID
1385
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$178,500$171,500$350,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$178,500$171,500$350,000

Owner of Record
OwnerMACQUEEN JOHN A & FLORENCE
Co-Owner
Address4 RIVER RD

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 000113/000266
Sale Date12/31/1971
Instrument06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MACQUEEN JOHN A & FLORENCE$0 000113/0002660612/31/1971
RUGGIERO, JOHN & DOROTHY$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1956
Living Area: 1,158
Replacement Cost: $264,844
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$172,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
Model:Residential
Grade1.00
Stories1 STORY
Exterior Wall 1Wd Shingle
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeWarm Air
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms2 Bedrooms
Full Baths1 FULL BATH
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms6 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityA
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Bsmt GarageNone
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish50%
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,158 1,158
BSMBasement 1,038 0
   2,196 1,158

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRL9
NeighborhoodE2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$171,500
Appraised Value$171,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0002Garage01Frame308.00 01$6,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$178,500$171,500$350,000
2024$145,800$120,100$265,900
2023$145,800$120,100$265,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$178,500$171,500$350,000
2024$145,800$120,100$265,900
2023$145,800$120,100$265,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps