13 TUCKER LN
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
13 TUCKER LN
Mblu
09/ 222/ 0/ /
Acct#
01-01957-18
Owner
ADEBAYO AMINAT
Assessment
$454,400
Appraisal
$454,400
PID
1393
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$290,800$163,600$454,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$290,800$163,600$454,400

Owner of Record
OwnerADEBAYO AMINAT
Co-Owner
Address13 TUCKER LN

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$345,000
Certificate
Book & Page 002330/000223
Sale Date04/16/2021
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ADEBAYO AMINAT$345,000 002330/0002239904/16/2021
J & D RE-INVESTMENTS INC$220,000 002289/0002221811/17/2020
SMITH JOAN L LE$0 001947/0000191405/04/2015
SMITH RONALD R & JOAN L$0 000121/0005340602/27/1974
JOHNSON, ROMEO ET UX$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 1,374
Replacement Cost: $340,113
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$289,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
Model:Residential
Grade1.00
Stories1 STORY
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionVERY GOOD
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeWarm Air
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths1 FULL BATH
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms5 Rooms
BathGood
KitchenGood
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityA
FireplacesNO FIREPLACES
Bsmt GarageNone
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish75%
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,374 1,374
BSMBasement 1,068 0
FGRGarage 264 0
USTUnfinished Utility Storage 77 0
   2,783 1,374

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRG7
NeighborhoodE1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$163,600
Appraised Value$163,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0005Shed0101Frame/SQFT120.00 01$1,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$290,800$163,600$454,400
2024$249,000$134,300$383,300
2023$249,000$134,300$383,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$290,800$163,600$454,400
2024$249,000$134,300$383,300
2023$249,000$134,300$383,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps