1165 SMITHFIELD AVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1165 SMITHFIELD AVE
Mblu
02/ 032/ 0/ /
Acct#
16-18140-00
Owner
PETCAVAGE ROBERT & MARGARET E
Assessment
$374,500
Appraisal
$374,500
PID
140
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$211,500$163,000$374,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$211,500$163,000$374,500

Owner of Record
OwnerPETCAVAGE ROBERT & MARGARET E
Co-Owner
Address1165 SMITHFIELD AVE

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 000119/000143
Sale Date06/15/1973
Instrument06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PETCAVAGE ROBERT & MARGARET E$0 000119/0001430606/15/1973
PALMER, RAYMOND A ET UX$0 000052/0004860601/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,701
Replacement Cost: $325,438
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$211,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleConventional
Model:Residential
Grade1.05
Stories1.75 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra Fixtures1X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms7 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality00
Area
BASFirst Floor 999 999
TQSThree Quarter Story 936 702
BSMBasement 1,062 0
FEPFin Encl Porch 189 0
FOPOpen Porch 176 0
   3,362 1,701

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRG7
NeighborhoodD1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$163,000
Appraised Value$163,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$211,500$163,000$374,500
2024$174,600$127,000$301,600
2023$174,600$127,000$301,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$211,500$163,000$374,500
2024$174,600$127,000$301,600
2023$174,600$127,000$301,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps