4 COTTAGE ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
4 COTTAGE ST
Mblu
09/ 242/ 0/ /
Acct#
18-09382-49
Owner
REINHARD DANIEL S
Assessment
$557,900
Appraisal
$557,900
PID
1408
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$428,500$129,400$557,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$428,500$129,400$557,900

Owner of Record
OwnerREINHARD DANIEL S
Co-Owner
Address4 COTTAGE ST

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$454,000
Certificate
Book & Page 002173/000283
Sale Date06/06/2019
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
REINHARD DANIEL S $454,000 002173/0002839906/06/2019
THE ANTONIO PATUSCO SANTOS & MARIA ISABEL SANTOS TRUST $0 002068/0000100607/06/2017
SANTOS ANTONIO P & MARIA I$50,000 001919/0001829911/12/2014
JERJO ASSOCIATES LLC$115,000 001320/0000909901/30/2006
CORRECTIVE DEED$0 001320/0000871401/30/2006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2015
Living Area: 2,130
Replacement Cost: $470,846
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$428,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
Model:Residential
Grade1.10
Stories1.75 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeWarm Air
Air Cond.PARTIAL
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total RoomsNone/undefined
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality 
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,080 1,080
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,400 1,050
BSMBasement 1,080 0
FGRGarage 320 0
WDKWood Deck 480 0
   4,360 2,130

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRL9
NeighborhoodD2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$129,400
Appraised Value$129,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$428,500$129,400$557,900
2024$293,800$121,900$415,700
2023$293,800$121,900$415,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$428,500$129,400$557,900
2024$293,800$121,900$415,700
2023$293,800$121,900$415,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps