13 LIVINGSTON ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
13 LIVINGSTON ST
Mblu
10/ 004/ 0/ /
Acct#
23-02214-98
Owner
WALSH JOHN T JR & DIANE M
Assessment
$460,000
Appraisal
$460,000
PID
1416
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$296,500$163,500$460,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$296,500$163,500$460,000

Owner of Record
OwnerWALSH JOHN T JR & DIANE M
Co-Owner
Address9 LIVINGSTON ST

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$320,000
Certificate
Book & Page 002298/000296
Sale Date12/23/2020
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WALSH JOHN T JR & DIANE M $320,000 002298/0002969912/23/2020
VALENTINE GLENN D & ERICA L$0 001553/0001080111/07/2008
VALENTINE GLENN D & HAASE ERICA L$0 000781/0001610608/31/2001
VALENTINE GLENN D & ERICA L$141,500 000658/0000109908/30/1999
LABOSSIERE, GARY J$0 000592/0002700608/12/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 2,341
Replacement Cost: $391,775
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$293,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style2 Fam
Model:Residential
Grade1.00
Stories2 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Combination
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Vinyl or Laminate
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeWarm Air
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms5 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms11 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units2 UNITS
Bsmt Quality00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,144 1,144
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,014 1,014
SATSEMI-FIN ATTIC 730 183
BSMBasement 1,014 0
FOPOpen Porch 50 0
   3,952 2,341

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTwo Family  
ZoneRG7
NeighborhoodD1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$163,500
Appraised Value$163,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0022Wood Deck01Frame225.00 01$2,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$296,500$163,500$460,000
2024$221,300$127,400$348,700
2023$221,300$127,400$348,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$296,500$163,500$460,000
2024$221,300$127,400$348,700
2023$221,300$127,400$348,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps