25 LIVINGSTON ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
25 LIVINGSTON ST
Mblu
10/ 008/ 0/ /
Acct#
22-05770-00
Owner
VOLMER CAROLYN L & SUZANNE
Assessment
$343,300
Appraisal
$343,300
PID
1420
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$180,300$163,000$343,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$180,300$163,000$343,300

Owner of Record
OwnerVOLMER CAROLYN L & SUZANNE
Co-Owner
Address25 LIVINGSTON ST

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 002413/000235
Sale Date03/13/2022
Instrument06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
VOLMER CAROLYN L & SUZANNE$0 002413/0002350603/13/2022
VOLMER CAROLYN L$0 000158/0002090612/02/1981
LAWTON,CHARLES, JR. ET AL$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1928
Living Area: 1,482
Replacement Cost: $275,808
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$179,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleConventional
Model:Residential
Grade1.00
Stories1.5 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Wd Shingle
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionFair
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths1 FULL BATH
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra Fixtures2X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms8 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality00
Area
BASFirst Floor 976 976
FHSFinished Half Story 968 484
FATFinished Attic 72 22
BSMBasement 968 0
FOPOpen Porch 72 0
   3,056 1,482

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRG7
NeighborhoodD1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$163,000
Appraised Value$163,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0005Shed0101Frame/SQFT180.00 01$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$180,300$163,000$343,300
2024$149,000$127,000$276,000
2023$149,000$127,000$276,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$180,300$163,000$343,300
2024$149,000$127,000$276,000
2023$149,000$127,000$276,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps