31 GRANT ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
31 GRANT ST
Mblu
10/ 018/ 0/ /
Acct#
19-03350-62
Owner
SALMOND ROBERT B JR
Assessment
$365,700
Appraisal
$365,700
PID
1427
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$203,600$162,100$365,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$203,600$162,100$365,700

Owner of Record
OwnerSALMOND ROBERT B JR
Co-Owner
Address31 GRANT ST

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$180,000
Certificate
Book & Page 000899/000017
Sale Date09/18/2002
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SALMOND ROBERT B JR$180,000 000899/0000179909/18/2002
CRUZ CESAR JR.,ET AL$0 000509/0001230611/21/1996
CRUZ, CESAR JR.& MARY P.$0 000166/0002620606/15/1983
INGHAM, EDMUND & ANN$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1870
Living Area: 1,446
Replacement Cost: $271,425
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$203,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleConventional
Model:Residential
Grade1.00
Stories1.75 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms8 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality00
Area
BASFirst Floor 841 841
TQSThree Quarter Story 806 605
FEPFin Encl Porch 45 0
PBMPartial Basement 806 0
WDKWood Deck 234 0
   2,732 1,446

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRG7
NeighborhoodD1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$162,100
Appraised Value$162,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$203,600$162,100$365,700
2024$168,000$126,300$294,300
2023$168,000$126,300$294,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$203,600$162,100$365,700
2024$168,000$126,300$294,300
2023$168,000$126,300$294,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps