1 GRANT ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1 GRANT ST
Mblu
10/ 020/ 0/ /
Acct#
19-18900-00
Owner
SKENYON MICHAEL F & CYNTHIA H LE
Assessment
$424,900
Appraisal
$424,900
PID
1429
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$261,000$163,900$424,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$261,000$163,900$424,900

Owner of Record
OwnerSKENYON MICHAEL F & CYNTHIA H LE
Co-Owner
Address1 GRANT ST

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 002267/000142
Sale Date08/26/2020
Instrument06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SKENYON MICHAEL F & CYNTHIA H LE $0 002267/0001420608/26/2020
SKENYON MICHAEL F & CYNTHIA H $0 002040/0003020601/24/2017
SKENYON MICHAEL F$0 000109/0001890612/31/1970
SLATTERY, EDWARD & DORIS$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1937
Living Area: 1,528
Replacement Cost: $347,948
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$261,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade1.05
Stories2 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionGood
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths1 FULL BATH
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms7 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityF
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Bsmt GarageNone
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish50%
Area
BASFirst Floor 800 800
FUSFinished Upper Story 728 728
BSMBasement 728 0
PTOPatio 216 0
UATUnfinished Attic 728 0
   3,200 1,528

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRG7
NeighborhoodD1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.25
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$163,900
Appraised Value$163,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$261,000$163,900$424,900
2024$190,400$127,700$318,100
2023$190,400$127,700$318,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$261,000$163,900$424,900
2024$190,400$127,700$318,100
2023$190,400$127,700$318,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps