124 ARNOLD ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
124 ARNOLD ST
Mblu
10/ 030/ 0/ /
Acct#
03-00808-78
Owner
CAI SHUZHOU
Assessment
$455,800
Appraisal
$455,800
PID
1438
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$293,900$161,900$455,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$293,900$161,900$455,800

Owner of Record
OwnerCAI SHUZHOU
Co-Owner
Address124 ARNOLD ST
LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$275,000
Certificate
Book & Page 002126/000102
Sale Date07/10/2018
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CAI SHUZHOU$275,000 002126/0001029907/10/2018
RAMIREZ EDDIE M$210,000 001869/0002509911/15/2013
BUSHEY, JOCELYN$194,000 000979/0000019903/27/2003
MOSES PHILIP HUGHES$0 000608/0000880611/14/1998
MOSES, SUSAN M FKA KENNEDY, SUSAN M$0 000606/0002690611/09/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1902
Living Area: 2,025
Replacement Cost: $391,870
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$293,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleConventional
Model:Residential
Grade1.10
Stories2 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionGood
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms8 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityA
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,146 1,146
FUSFinished Upper Story 879 879
BSMBasement 879 0
FOPOpen Porch 56 0
FSPScreen Porch 240 0
PTOPatio 176 0
UATUnfinished Attic 879 0
   4,255 2,025

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRG7
NeighborhoodD1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$161,900
Appraised Value$161,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$293,900$161,900$455,800
2024$242,600$126,100$368,700
2023$242,600$126,100$368,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$293,900$161,900$455,800
2024$242,600$126,100$368,700
2023$242,600$126,100$368,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps