Lincoln, RI
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
20 CHARLES ST
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
20 CHARLES ST
Mblu
10/ 035/ 0/ /
Acct#
02-00339-16
Owner
BAER MICHAEL B
Assessment
$486,200
Appraisal
$486,200
PID
1442
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$324,300
$161,900
$486,200
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$324,300
$161,900
$486,200
Owner of Record
Owner
BAER MICHAEL B
Co-Owner
Address
20 CHARLES ST
LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price
$289,900
Certificate
Book & Page
002092/000136
Sale Date
11/24/2017
Instrument
99
BAER MICHAEL B
$289,900
002092/000136
99
11/24/2017
RODRIGUES A PAUL &
$0
001927/000184
14
01/12/2015
RODRIGUES A PAUL &
$0
000154/000344
06
02/10/1981
MURPHY, NETTIE M.
$0
0/0
50
01/01/1754
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1910
Living Area:
2,383
Replacement Cost:
$428,659
Building Percent Good:
75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$321,500
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Style
3 Fam
Model:
Residential
Grade
1.00
Stories
2.75 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior Condition
Good
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1
Drywall or Plaster
Interior Condition
Good
Interior Floor 1
Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2
Heat Fuel
Gas
Heat Type
Hot Water or Steam
Air Cond.
None
Bedrooms
4 Bedrooms
Full Baths
3 FULL BATHS
Half Baths
NO HALF BATHS
Extra Fixtures
No Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms
10 Rooms
Bath
Average
Kitchen
Average
Living Units
3 UNITS
Bsmt Quality
00
First Floor
924
924
FUS
Finished Upper Story
924
924
TQS
Three Quarter Story
713
535
BSM
Basement
924
0
FEP
Fin Encl Porch
285
0
FOP
Open Porch
140
0
WDK
Wood Deck
246
0
4,156
2,383
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
103
Description
Three Family
Zone
RG7
Neighborhood
D1
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.11
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value
$161,900
Appraised Value
$161,900
Bldg #
0005
Shed
0101
Frame/SQFT
192.00 01
$2,800
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$324,300
$161,900
$486,200
2024
$226,200
$126,100
$352,300
2023
$226,200
$126,100
$352,300
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$324,300
$161,900
$486,200
2024
$226,200
$126,100
$352,300
2023
$226,200
$126,100
$352,300
Go To Google Maps
Go To Yahoo Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps