150 ARNOLD ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
150 ARNOLD ST
Mblu
10/ 046/ 0/ /
Acct#
02-20201-00
Owner
BERENDES JOSEPH L & BEVERLY R
Assessment
$558,500
Appraisal
$558,500
PID
1448
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$392,900$165,600$558,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$392,900$165,600$558,500

Owner of Record
OwnerBERENDES JOSEPH L & BEVERLY R
Co-Owner
Address130 ANGELL RD

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 000178/000263
Sale Date11/29/1984
Instrument06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BERENDES JOSEPH L & BEVERLY R$0 000178/0002630611/29/1984
LYONS, JOHN & ROSEMARY$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 2,836
Replacement Cost: $515,705
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$386,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleConventional
Model:Residential
Grade1.00
Stories2 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Combination
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms13 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units2 UNITS
Bsmt Quality00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,540 1,540
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,296 1,296
BSMBasement 1,540 0
FOPOpen Porch 391 0
UATUnfinished Attic 1,296 0
   6,063 2,836

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTwo Family  
ZoneRL9
NeighborhoodD1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.30
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$165,600
Appraised Value$165,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0002Garage01Frame380.00 01$6,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$392,900$165,600$558,500
2024$324,100$129,100$453,200
2023$324,100$129,100$453,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$392,900$165,600$558,500
2024$324,100$129,100$453,200
2023$324,100$129,100$453,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps