8 WEST ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
8 WEST ST
Mblu
10/ 051/ 0/ /
Acct#
13-19247-99
Owner
MANTEIGA DEODATO & HILL AMBER L
Assessment
$339,400
Appraisal
$339,400
PID
1450
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$174,000$165,400$339,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$174,000$165,400$339,400

Owner of Record
OwnerMANTEIGA DEODATO & HILL AMBER L
Co-Owner
Address8 WEST ST

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 002297/000271
Sale Date12/18/2020
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MANTEIGA DEODATO & HILL AMBER L $0 002297/0002710112/18/2020
MANTEIGA, DEODATO A$229,000 002148/0002839912/07/2018
BURKE MARY K$94,000 000503/0001639910/01/1996
LAWTON, MARCIA J & RODGER D$0 000090/0002970612/31/1963
FAIRLAWN CREDIT UNION$0 000000/0000000601/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,075
Replacement Cost: $226,112
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$169,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleConventional
Model:Residential
Grade1.00
Stories1.75 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Wd Shingle
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureGambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths1 FULL BATH
Half Baths1 HALF BATH
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms6 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality00
Area
BASFirst Floor 629 629
TQSThree Quarter Story 594 446
BSMBasement 594 0
FEPFin Encl Porch 140 0
UATUnfinished Attic 594 0
   2,551 1,075

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRL9
NeighborhoodD1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$165,400
Appraised Value$165,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0002Garage01Frame228.00 01$4,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$174,000$165,400$339,400
2024$144,600$128,900$273,500
2023$144,600$128,900$273,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$174,000$165,400$339,400
2024$144,600$128,900$273,500
2023$144,600$128,900$273,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps