172 FRONT ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
172 FRONT ST
Mblu
10/ 059/ 0/ /
Acct#
18-15600-00
Owner
JAMES R RISKO LIVING TRUST
Assessment
$2,835,500
Appraisal
$2,835,500
PID
1455
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,087,200$748,300$2,835,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,087,200$748,300$2,835,500

Owner of Record
OwnerJAMES R RISKO LIVING TRUST
Co-OwnerLINCOLN SHOPPING CENTER
AddressP.O. BOX 216
LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1/1
Sale Date01/01/1900
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
JAMES R RISKO LIVING TRUST$0 1/1 01/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 27,588
Replacement Cost: $2,650,680
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,988,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSHOPPING CTR, NHD
ModelComm/Ind
Grade1.00
Stories1.00
Occupancy18.00
QualityGood
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRubber
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Vinyl or Linoleum
Building ClassC
Heating FuelGas
Building UseLarge Bus Mdl-94
CoolingCentral
Cooling Percent100
Plumbing AdequacyTypical
Heat 1Warm Air
Ext Wall 1C. Block
Heat 1 Pct100
Heat 2 
Heat 2 Pct0
Wall Height10.00
Frame TypeConc. / CB
Sprinkler Type 
Sprinkler Pct0
Area
BASFirst Floor 27,588 27,588
CPYCanopy 936 0
   28,524 27,588

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code333
DescriptionLarge Bus Mdl-94  
ZoneBL05
NeighborhoodCD
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.06
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$748,300
Appraised Value$748,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0062Paving1001Asphalt/sqft70000.00 01$84,0001
KiosKIOSK BOOTH01Frame135.00 01$15,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,087,200$748,300$2,835,500
2024$1,997,900$748,300$2,746,200
2023$1,997,900$748,300$2,746,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,087,200$748,300$2,835,500
2024$1,997,900$748,300$2,746,200
2023$1,997,900$748,300$2,746,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps