224 FRONT ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
224 FRONT ST
Mblu
10/ 062/ 0/ /
Acct#
20-15422-49
Owner
TOWN OF LINCOLN
Assessment
$661,400
Appraisal
$661,400
PID
1457
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$485,500$175,900$661,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$485,500$175,900$661,400

Owner of Record
OwnerTOWN OF LINCOLN
Co-Owner
Address100 OLD RIVER ROAD
LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$325,000
Certificate
Book & Page 002099/000149
Sale Date01/12/2018
InstrumentX1

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TOWN OF LINCOLN$325,000 002099/000149X101/12/2018
LONSDALE FIRE DISTRICT$0 1/1 01/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 4,843
Replacement Cost: $732,026
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$475,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleFIRE STATION
ModelComm/Ind
Grade0.90
Stories1.00
Occupancy0.00
QualityAvg
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverTar and Gravel
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Building ClassD
Heating FuelGas
Building UseMun Com Bldg Mdl 94
CoolingCentral
Cooling Percent45
Plumbing AdequacyTypical
Heat 1Hot Water or Steam
Ext Wall 1Combination
Heat 1 Pct50
Heat 2Warm Air
Heat 2 Pct50
Wall Height13.00
Frame TypeFrame
Sprinkler Type 
Sprinkler Pct0
Area
BASFirst Floor 4,808 4,808
USTUnfinished Utility Storage 35 35
BSMBasement 2,072 0
PTOPatio 36 0
   6,951 4,843

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code922
DescriptionMun Com Bldg Mdl 94  
ZoneBL05
NeighborhoodCC
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$175,900
Appraised Value$175,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0062Paving1001Asphalt/sqft5000.00 01$8,0001
0005Shed0101Frame/SQFT120.00 01$1,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$485,500$175,900$661,400
2024$468,100$156,300$624,400
2023$468,100$156,300$624,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$485,500$175,900$661,400
2024$468,100$156,300$624,400
2023$468,100$156,300$624,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps