5 FRANKLIN ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
5 FRANKLIN ST
Mblu
10/ 068/ 0/ /
Acct#
04-00002-52
Owner
DANOWSKI DONALD L
Assessment
$319,800
Appraisal
$319,800
PID
1462
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$150,900$168,900$319,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$150,900$168,900$319,800

Owner of Record
OwnerDANOWSKI DONALD L
Co-Owner
Address5 FRANKLIN ST

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$315,000
Certificate
Book & Page 002466/000158
Sale Date12/15/2022
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DANOWSKI DONALD L$315,000 002466/0001589912/15/2022
COOK JAMES B & SUZANNE M$0 002142/0002630610/29/2018
LABRECHE FAMILY TRUST$0 000774/0001300608/07/2001
LABRECHE FERNAND H & SU$0 000774/0001290608/02/2001
LABRECHE FERNAND H$0 000175/0001740607/24/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 768
Replacement Cost: $194,422
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$145,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
Model:Residential
Grade1.00
Stories1 STORY
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms2 Bedrooms
Full Baths1 FULL BATH
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms4 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality00
Area
BASFirst Floor 768 768
BSMBasement 768 0
FEPFin Encl Porch 20 0
   1,556 768

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRL9
NeighborhoodE2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$168,900
Appraised Value$168,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0002Garage01Frame264.00 01$5,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$150,900$168,900$319,800
2024$122,200$118,200$240,400
2023$122,200$118,200$240,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$150,900$168,900$319,800
2024$122,200$118,200$240,400
2023$122,200$118,200$240,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps