15 FRANKLIN ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
15 FRANKLIN ST
Mblu
10/ 069/ 0/ /
Acct#
04-23755-93
Owner
DOUGAN RICHARD M & DORN M
Assessment
$504,600
Appraisal
$504,600
PID
1463
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$332,000$172,600$504,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$332,000$172,600$504,600

Owner of Record
OwnerDOUGAN RICHARD M & DORN M
Co-Owner
Address15 FRANKLIN ST

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$390,000
Certificate
Book & Page 001241/000091
Sale Date04/29/2005
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DOUGAN RICHARD M & DORN M$390,000 001241/0000919904/29/2005
PARROTT MICHAEL J & KIMBERLY J$265,000 000913/0000819910/22/2002
SOMYK JOHN & ANDREONI JONATHAN$70,000 000912/0002921410/18/2002
NAPOLI ARMAND U.$0 000912/0002941410/14/2002
NAPOLI DAVID C EST OF NAPOLI ARMAND V$0 000083/0002990612/31/1961

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 1,768
Replacement Cost: $409,895
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$332,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade1.15
Stories2 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeWarm Air
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms6 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality 
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Area
BASFirst Floor 884 884
FUSFinished Upper Story 884 884
BSMBasement 884 0
FGRGarage 484 0
   3,136 1,768

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRL9
NeighborhoodE2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$172,600
Appraised Value$172,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$332,000$172,600$504,600
2024$255,200$120,900$376,100
2023$255,200$120,900$376,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$332,000$172,600$504,600
2024$255,200$120,900$376,100
2023$255,200$120,900$376,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps