48 BOULEVARD AVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
48 BOULEVARD AVE
Mblu
10/ 089/ 0/ /
Acct#
23-07793-54
Owner
WHITE FAMILY LIVING REVOCABLE TRUST
Assessment
$405,300
Appraisal
$405,300
PID
1475
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$224,700$180,600$405,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$224,700$180,600$405,300

Owner of Record
OwnerWHITE FAMILY LIVING REVOCABLE TRUST
Co-Owner
Address48 BOULEVARD AVE

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$195,000
Certificate
Book & Page 001718/000276
Sale Date08/22/2011
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WHITE FAMILY LIVING REVOCABLE TRUST$195,000 001718/0002769908/22/2011
PADO EDMUND S & HELEN$0 001718/0002740608/19/2011
PADO EDMUND S & HELEN$0 001718/0002720608/19/2011
PADO EDMUND S & HELEN LE$0 001562/0002250601/27/2009
PADO EDMUND S & HELEN$0 001562/0002230601/27/2009

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1952
Living Area: 1,092
Replacement Cost: $296,212
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$222,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
Model:Residential
Grade1.00
Stories1 STORY
Exterior Wall 1Wd Shingle
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionGood
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms2 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra Fixtures1X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms5 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityG
FireplacesNO FIREPLACES
Bsmt GarageNone
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish90%
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,092 1,092
BSMBasement 1,092 0
FEPFin Encl Porch 116 0
FGRGarage 308 0
USTUnfinished Utility Storage 30 0
   2,638 1,092

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRL9
NeighborhoodF2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$180,600
Appraised Value$180,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0023Patio04Concrete346.00 01$2,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$224,700$180,600$405,300
2024$185,200$127,400$312,600
2023$185,200$127,400$312,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$224,700$180,600$405,300
2024$185,200$127,400$312,600
2023$185,200$127,400$312,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps