114 BOULEVARD AVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
114 BOULEVARD AVE
Mblu
10/ 105/ 0/ /
Acct#
06-02440-01
Owner
FARRELL MICHAEL T &
Assessment
$315,600
Appraisal
$315,600
PID
1483
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$139,700$175,900$315,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$139,700$175,900$315,600

Owner of Record
OwnerFARRELL MICHAEL T &
Co-OwnerWENDY
Address8 DOMIN AVE

SMITHFIELD, RI 02917
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 000135/000135
Sale Date07/06/1977
Instrument06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FARRELL MICHAEL T &$0 000135/0001350607/06/1977
SAYLES, HERBERT ET AL$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1963
Living Area: 1,040
Replacement Cost: $214,960
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$139,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
Model:Residential
Grade1.00
Stories1 STORY
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths1 FULL BATH
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms6 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityA
FireplacesNO FIREPLACES
Bsmt GarageNone
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish50%
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,040 1,040
BSMBasement 1,040 0
FEPFin Encl Porch 78 0
   2,158 1,040

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRL9
NeighborhoodF2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$175,900
Appraised Value$175,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$139,700$175,900$315,600
2024$113,800$123,900$237,700
2023$113,800$123,900$237,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$139,700$175,900$315,600
2024$113,800$123,900$237,700
2023$113,800$123,900$237,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps