81 BOULEVARD AVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
81 BOULEVARD AVE
Mblu
10/ 116/ 0/ /
Acct#
02-12550-00
Owner
BEAUREGARD PATRICIA A & ROBERT E TRUSTEES
Assessment
$397,200
Appraisal
$397,200
PID
1491
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$221,300$175,900$397,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$221,300$175,900$397,200

Owner of Record
OwnerBEAUREGARD PATRICIA A & ROBERT E TRUSTEES
Co-Owner
Address81 BOULEVARD AVE
LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 002552/000498
Sale Date03/17/2025
Instrument06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BEAUREGARD PATRICIA A & ROBERT E TRUSTEES$0 002552/0004980603/17/2025
BEAUREGARD ROBERT E & PATRICA$0 000101/0004950612/31/1967
WHYTE, JAMES ET UX$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1951
Living Area: 1,244
Replacement Cost: $291,705
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$218,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
Model:Residential
Grade1.00
Stories1.5 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionGood
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths1 FULL BATH
Half Baths1 HALF BATH
Extra Fixtures1X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms6 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityA
FireplacesNO FIREPLACES
Bsmt GarageNone
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish50%
Area
BASFirst Floor 829 829
FHSFinished Half Story 829 415
BSMBasement 829 0
   2,487 1,244

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRL9
NeighborhoodF2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$175,900
Appraised Value$175,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0005Shed0101Frame/SQFT117.00 01$1,7001
0023Patio05Brick / Stone96.00 01$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$221,300$175,900$397,200
2024$161,200$123,900$285,100
2023$161,200$123,900$285,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$221,300$175,900$397,200
2024$161,200$123,900$285,100
2023$161,200$123,900$285,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps