73 BOULEVARD AVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
73 BOULEVARD AVE
Mblu
10/ 119/ 0/ /
Acct#
04-24120-00
Owner
STANLEY J DOWICKI TRUST
Assessment
$394,100
Appraisal
$394,100
PID
1493
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$218,700$175,400$394,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$218,700$175,400$394,100

Owner of Record
OwnerSTANLEY J DOWICKI TRUST
Co-Owner
Address73 BOULEVARD AVE

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 001007/000026
Sale Date05/21/2003
Instrument14

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
STANLEY J DOWICKI TRUST$0 001007/0000261405/21/2003
DOWICKI STANLEY J.$0 000390/0001880611/05/1993
DOWICKI, STANLEY J & DIANE$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1951
Living Area: 1,117
Replacement Cost: $291,610
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$218,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
Model:Residential
Grade1.00
Stories1 STORY
Exterior Wall 1Combination
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionGood
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms2 Bedrooms
Full Baths1 FULL BATH
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms5 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityA
FireplacesNO FIREPLACES
Bsmt GarageNone
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish75%
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,117 1,117
BSMBasement 1,117 0
FGRGarage 364 0
FOPOpen Porch 40 0
   2,638 1,117

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRL9
NeighborhoodF2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.10
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$175,400
Appraised Value$175,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$218,700$175,400$394,100
2024$170,300$123,500$293,800
2023$170,300$123,500$293,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$218,700$175,400$394,100
2024$170,300$123,500$293,800
2023$170,300$123,500$293,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps