71 BOULEVARD AVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
71 BOULEVARD AVE
Mblu
10/ 120/ 0/ /
Acct#
12-23040-75
Owner
LATIMER FRANCES A LE
Assessment
$382,300
Appraisal
$382,300
PID
1494
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$206,900$175,400$382,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$206,900$175,400$382,300

Owner of Record
OwnerLATIMER FRANCES A LE
Co-Owner
Address71 BOULEVARD AVE

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 002144/000080
Sale Date11/05/2018
Instrument06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LATIMER FRANCES A LE$0 002144/0000800611/05/2018
LATIMER FRANCES A$0 001510/0000891402/26/2008
LATIMER FRANCES A$216,000 001509/0001059902/26/2008
LABOSSIERE PAUL J & SANDRA R$0 000404/0000110602/14/1994
CORRECT MID.INIT ON SANDRA$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1952
Living Area: 1,178
Replacement Cost: $267,540
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$200,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
Model:Residential
Grade1.00
Stories1 STORY
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionGood
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2Tile
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms1 Bedroom
Full Baths1 FULL BATH
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms4 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityA
FireplacesNO FIREPLACES
Bsmt GarageNone
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish70%
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,178 1,178
BSMBasement 1,008 0
FOPOpen Porch 28 0
   2,214 1,178

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRL9
NeighborhoodF2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.10
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$175,400
Appraised Value$175,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0002Garage01Frame322.00 01$6,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$206,900$175,400$382,300
2024$168,500$123,500$292,000
2023$168,500$123,500$292,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$206,900$175,400$382,300
2024$168,500$123,500$292,000
2023$168,500$123,500$292,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps