7 BURWELL ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
7 BURWELL ST
Mblu
10/ 139/ 0/ /
Acct#
11-07715-62
Owner
KHALIL TARIQ
Assessment
$426,400
Appraisal
$426,400
PID
1507
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$250,500$175,900$426,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$250,500$175,900$426,400

Owner of Record
OwnerKHALIL TARIQ
Co-Owner
Address7 BURWELL ST

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 001427/000078
Sale Date02/08/2007
Instrument06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KHALIL TARIQ$0 001427/0000780602/08/2007
KHALIL TARIQ & ASIF$255,000 001320/0002719901/31/2006
PREMIER PROPERTIES INC$175,000 001217/0001180402/07/2005
ANDREWS DENNIS$0 000926/0001310610/10/2002
ANDREWS DENNIS & DIANE$0 000146/0005360609/12/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1947
Living Area: 1,308
Replacement Cost: $318,477
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$238,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
Model:Residential
Grade1.05
Stories1.5 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionGood
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths1 FULL BATH
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms6 Rooms
BathGood
KitchenGood
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality00
Area
BASFirst Floor 872 872
FHSFinished Half Story 872 436
BSMBasement 872 0
FOPOpen Porch 30 0
WDKWood Deck 80 0
   2,726 1,308

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRL9
NeighborhoodF2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$175,900
Appraised Value$175,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0002Garage01Frame294.00 01$8,5001
0004Carport08Metal288.00 01$3,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$250,500$175,900$426,400
2024$189,100$123,900$313,000
2023$189,100$123,900$313,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$250,500$175,900$426,400
2024$189,100$123,900$313,000
2023$189,100$123,900$313,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps