282 FRONT ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
282 FRONT ST
Mblu
10/ 149/ 0/ /
Acct#
12-22884-00
Owner
LARUE MICHAEL A & DIANE M
Assessment
$413,900
Appraisal
$413,900
PID
1516
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$291,600$122,300$413,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$291,600$122,300$413,900

Owner of Record
OwnerLARUE MICHAEL A & DIANE M
Co-Owner
Address14 ROSEWOOD DR
LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1/1
Sale Date01/01/1900
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LARUE MICHAEL A & DIANE M$0 1/1 01/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 4,176
Replacement Cost: $387,264
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$290,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleMIXED RES/COM
ModelComm/Ind
Grade0.95
Stories2.00
Occupancy3.00
QualityAvg
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverShingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Vinyl or Linoleum
Building ClassC
Heating FuelGas
Building UseMixed Use M94
CoolingNone
Cooling Percent0
Plumbing AdequacyTypical
Heat 1Hot Water or Steam
Ext Wall 1Brick
Heat 1 Pct100
Heat 200
Heat 2 Pct0
Wall Height9.00
Frame TypeFrame
Sprinkler Type 
Sprinkler Pct0
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 2,112 2,112
BASFirst Floor 1,744 1,744
FGRGarage 320 320
FEPFin Encl Porch 48 0
   4,224 4,176

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code044
DescriptionMixed Use M94  
ZoneBL05
NeighborhoodCC
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$122,300
Appraised Value$122,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0062Paving1001Asphalt/sqft1000.00 01$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$291,600$122,300$413,900
2024$224,500$108,700$333,200
2023$224,500$108,700$333,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$291,600$122,300$413,900
2024$224,500$108,700$333,200
2023$224,500$108,700$333,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps