Lincoln, RI
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
17 CASS ST
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
17 CASS ST
Mblu
10/ 182/ 0/ /
Acct#
05-01301-00
Owner
ECKMAN FAMILY TRUST
Assessment
$454,400
Appraisal
$454,400
PID
1530
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$274,600
$179,800
$454,400
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$274,600
$179,800
$454,400
Owner of Record
Owner
ECKMAN FAMILY TRUST
Co-Owner
Address
17 CASS ST
LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
000696/000227
Sale Date
06/21/2000
Instrument
01
ECKMAN FAMILY TRUST
$0
000696/000227
01
06/21/2000
ECKMAN ROBERT E. &
$0
000293/000379
06
02/14/1991
SARTINI, ALLAN D
$0
0/0
50
01/01/1754
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1988
Living Area:
1,320
Replacement Cost:
$334,920
Building Percent Good:
82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$274,600
Grade
1.05
Stories
1 STORY
Exterior Wall 1
Combination
Exterior Condition
Good
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1
Drywall or Plaster
Interior Condition
Good
Interior Floor 1
Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2
Heat Fuel
Gas
Heat Type
Hot Water or Steam
Air Cond.
Central
Bedrooms
2 Bedrooms
Full Baths
1 FULL BATH
Half Baths
NO HALF BATHS
Extra Fixtures
1X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms
4 Rooms
Bath
Average
Kitchen
Average
Living Units
1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality
A
Fireplaces
1 FIREPLACE
Bsmt Garage
2C BSMT GAR
First Floor
1,320
1,320
BSM
Basement
1,320
0
FOP
Open Porch
72
0
PTO
Patio
344
0
WDK
Wood Deck
200
0
3,256
1,320
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Single Family
Zone
RL9
Neighborhood
F2
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.23
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value
$179,800
Appraised Value
$179,800
Total
2025
$274,600
$179,800
$454,400
2024
$212,900
$126,600
$339,500
2023
$212,900
$126,600
$339,500
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$274,600
$179,800
$454,400
2024
$212,900
$126,600
$339,500
2023
$212,900
$126,600
$339,500
Go To Google Maps
Go To Yahoo Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps