13 BURWELL ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
13 BURWELL ST
Mblu
10/ 201/ 0/ /
Acct#
20-04150-11
Owner
TAYLOR MARK D & MEGAN A
Assessment
$519,200
Appraisal
$519,200
PID
1538
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$339,400$179,800$519,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$339,400$179,800$519,200

Owner of Record
OwnerTAYLOR MARK D & MEGAN A
Co-Owner
Address13 BURWELL ST
LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$267,000
Certificate
Book & Page 002003/000303
Sale Date06/20/2016
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TAYLOR MARK D & MEGAN A$267,000 002003/0003039906/20/2016
ALMOND MELANIE S$0 000259/0000400602/22/1989
THOMAS SIGNS OFF$0 000182/0002980605/20/1985
GAGNE, WILFRED & LOUISE$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,296
Replacement Cost: $420,124
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$327,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleR Ranch
Model:Residential
Grade1.05
Stories1 STORY
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms5 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityG
Fireplaces2 FIREPLACES
Bsmt GarageNone
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish100%
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,296 1,296
BSMBasement 1,248 0
PTOPatio 408 0
WDKWood Deck 252 0
   3,204 1,296

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0071Extra Kitchen1.00 01$11,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1016
Description101 Res  
ZoneRL9
NeighborhoodF2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$179,800
Appraised Value$179,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$339,400$179,800$519,200
2024$228,000$126,600$354,600
2023$228,000$126,600$354,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$339,400$179,800$519,200
2024$228,000$126,600$354,600
2023$228,000$126,600$354,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps