10 CASS ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
10 CASS ST
Mblu
10/ 203/ 0/ /
Acct#
07-05300-07
Owner
GANNON GARY M & KIMBERLY J
Assessment
$477,500
Appraisal
$477,500
PID
1540
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$297,100$180,400$477,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$297,100$180,400$477,500

Owner of Record
OwnerGANNON GARY M & KIMBERLY J
Co-Owner
Address10 CASS ST

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$260,000
Certificate
Book & Page 001778/000086
Sale Date07/31/2012
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GANNON GARY M & KIMBERLY J$260,000 001778/0000869907/31/2012
BERWICK RITA P TRUSTEE$0 001618/0001310611/27/2009
BERWICK RITA P$0 001435/0002340603/07/2007
BERWICK RITA P LE$0 001312/0000480612/19/2005
BERWICK RITA$0 000087/0002840612/31/1962

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1962
Living Area: 1,827
Replacement Cost: $393,114
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$294,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
Model:Residential
Grade1.05
Stories1.75 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Combination
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionGood
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms7 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality00
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,105 1,105
TQSThree Quarter Story 962 722
BSMBasement 1,105 0
FGRGarage 345 0
FOPOpen Porch 44 0
   3,561 1,827

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRL9
NeighborhoodF2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.42
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$180,400
Appraised Value$180,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0023Patio05Brick / Stone260.00 01$2,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$297,100$180,400$477,500
2024$222,400$127,200$349,600
2023$222,400$127,200$349,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$297,100$180,400$477,500
2024$222,400$127,200$349,600
2023$222,400$127,200$349,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps