Lincoln, RI
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
56 KELLY ST
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
56 KELLY ST
Mblu
10/ 235/ 0/ /
Acct#
22-02260-54
Owner
VYGODER LEONID
Assessment
$478,100
Appraisal
$478,100
PID
1555
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$301,900
$176,200
$478,100
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$301,900
$176,200
$478,100
Owner of Record
Owner
VYGODER LEONID
Co-Owner
SERZHANTOVA OLGA TRUSTEES
Address
34 CREST AVE
LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
002548/000440
Sale Date
01/23/2025
Instrument
06
VYGODER LEONID
$0
002548/000440
06
01/23/2025
VYGODER LEONID & SERZHANTOVA OLGA
$233,500
001867/000313
99
10/31/2013
CERTIFICATE OF REDEMPTION
$0
001850/000253
14
07/18/2013
OLSON NANCY J RR &
$0
001842/000294
14
06/21/2013
OLSON NANCY J
$145,000
000728/000108
06
01/30/2001
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1925
Living Area:
2,288
Replacement Cost:
$393,410
Building Percent Good:
75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$295,100
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Style
2 Fam
Model:
Residential
Grade
1.00
Stories
2 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior Condition
Good
Roof Structure
Hip
Roof Cover
Asphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1
Drywall or Plaster
Interior Condition
Good
Interior Floor 1
Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2
Heat Fuel
Gas
Heat Type
Hot Water or Steam
Air Cond.
None
Bedrooms
6 Bedrooms
Full Baths
2 FULL BATHS
Half Baths
NO HALF BATHS
Extra Fixtures
No Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms
11 Rooms
Bath
Average
Kitchen
Average
Living Units
2 UNITS
Bsmt Quality
00
First Floor
1,144
1,144
FUS
Finished Upper Story
1,144
1,144
BSM
Basement
1,144
0
FOP
Open Porch
312
0
3,744
2,288
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
102
Description
Two Family
Zone
RG7
Neighborhood
F2
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.12
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value
$176,200
Appraised Value
$176,200
Bldg #
0002
Garage
01
Frame
264.00 01
$6,800
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$301,900
$176,200
$478,100
2024
$226,300
$124,000
$350,300
2023
$226,300
$124,000
$350,300
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$301,900
$176,200
$478,100
2024
$226,300
$124,000
$350,300
2023
$226,300
$124,000
$350,300
Go To Google Maps
Go To Yahoo Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps