14 DUCKWORTH ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
14 DUCKWORTH ST
Mblu
10/ 250/ 0/ /
Acct#
13-49946-87
Owner
MORRISSEY JOANNE
Assessment
$247,000
Appraisal
$247,000
PID
1565
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$70,100$176,900$247,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$70,100$176,900$247,000

Owner of Record
OwnerMORRISSEY JOANNE
Co-Owner
Address57 TUCKER ST

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 000149/000006
Sale Date01/02/1980
Instrument06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MORRISSEY JOANNE$0 000149/0000060601/02/1980
MORRISSEY JOANNE$0 000149/0000010601/02/1980
MARCOUX, JOSEPH & RUTH$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1949
Living Area: 832
Replacement Cost: $101,934
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$66,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCottage
Model:Residential
Grade0.90
Stories1 STORY
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms2 Bedrooms
Full Baths1 FULL BATH
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms4 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality00
Area
BASFirst Floor 832 832
BSMBasement 556 0
FEPFin Encl Porch 24 0
   1,412 832

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRG7
NeighborhoodF2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$176,900
Appraised Value$176,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0002Garage01Frame240.00 01$3,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$70,100$176,900$247,000
2024$61,300$124,500$185,800
2023$61,300$124,500$185,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$70,100$176,900$247,000
2024$61,300$124,500$185,800
2023$61,300$124,500$185,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps