9 BOULEVARD AVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
9 BOULEVARD AVE
Mblu
10/ 255/ 0/ /
Acct#
03-34370-00
Owner
CORREIA RITA T & BRUCE E
Assessment
$431,000
Appraisal
$431,000
PID
1570
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$252,800$178,200$431,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$252,800$178,200$431,000

Owner of Record
OwnerCORREIA RITA T & BRUCE E
Co-Owner
Address9 BOULEVARD AVE

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 000609/000036
Sale Date11/18/1998
Instrument06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CORREIA RITA T & BRUCE E$0 000609/0000360611/18/1998
ADDS BRUCE E$0 000186/0002860610/01/1985
SZUMITA, KENNETH & MARGARET$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1952
Living Area: 1,328
Replacement Cost: $337,044
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$252,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
Model:Residential
Grade1.05
Stories1 STORY
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionGood
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms2 Bedrooms
Full Baths1 FULL BATH
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra Fixtures1X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms5 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityA
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Bsmt GarageNone
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish50%
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,328 1,328
BSMBasement 1,328 0
FEPFin Encl Porch 171 0
FGRGarage 276 0
WDKWood Deck 189 0
   3,292 1,328

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRG7
NeighborhoodF2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$178,200
Appraised Value$178,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$252,800$178,200$431,000
2024$204,700$125,600$330,300
2023$204,700$125,600$330,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$252,800$178,200$431,000
2024$204,700$125,600$330,300
2023$204,700$125,600$330,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps