Lincoln, RI
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
41 TUCKER ST
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
41 TUCKER ST
Mblu
10/ 257/ 0/ /
Acct#
19-16401-09
Owner
SILVA MARIO J
Assessment
$505,200
Appraisal
$505,200
PID
1572
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$342,500
$162,700
$505,200
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$342,500
$162,700
$505,200
Owner of Record
Owner
SILVA MARIO J
Co-Owner
Address
41 TUCKER ST
LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
002244/000019
Sale Date
05/19/2020
Instrument
06
SILVA MARIO J
$0
002244/000019
06
05/19/2020
THE ARTUR J SILVA REVOCABLE TRUST & SILVA MARIO J & CARLOS M
$0
002140/000168
06
10/11/2018
THE ARTUR J SILVA REVOC ABLE TRUST &
$0
001854/000314
06
04/11/2013
SILVA ARTUR J ET AL
$0
001854/000313
06
04/11/2013
SILVAPROP LLC
$0
001557/000054
14
10/23/2008
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1920
Living Area:
2,640
Replacement Cost:
$447,005
Building Percent Good:
75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$335,300
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Style
2 Fam
Model:
Residential
Grade
1.00
Stories
2 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior Condition
Good
Roof Structure
Hip
Roof Cover
Asphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1
Drywall or Plaster
Interior Condition
Average
Interior Floor 1
Carpet
Interior Floor 2
Heat Fuel
Gas
Heat Type
Hot Water or Steam
Air Cond.
None
Bedrooms
6 Bedrooms
Full Baths
2 FULL BATHS
Half Baths
NO HALF BATHS
Extra Fixtures
No Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms
10 Rooms
Bath
Average
Kitchen
Average
Living Units
2 UNITS
Bsmt Quality
00
First Floor
1,360
1,360
FUS
Finished Upper Story
1,280
1,280
BSM
Basement
1,280
0
FEP
Fin Encl Porch
80
0
FOP
Open Porch
144
0
UAT
Unfinished Attic
1,280
0
5,424
2,640
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
102
Description
Two Family
Zone
RG7
Neighborhood
E1
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.14
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value
$162,700
Appraised Value
$162,700
Bldg #
0002
Garage
01
Frame
380.00 01
$6,100
1
0023
Patio
05
Brick / Stone
120.00 01
$1,100
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$342,500
$162,700
$505,200
2024
$256,200
$133,600
$389,800
2023
$256,200
$133,600
$389,800
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$342,500
$162,700
$505,200
2024
$256,200
$133,600
$389,800
2023
$256,200
$133,600
$389,800
Go To Google Maps
Go To Yahoo Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps