Lincoln, RI
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
69 TUCKER ST
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
69 TUCKER ST
Mblu
10/ 263/ 0/ /
Acct#
03-07265-62
Owner
CARON DARLENE M & NORMAN R
Assessment
$483,500
Appraisal
$483,500
PID
1578
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$320,800
$162,700
$483,500
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$320,800
$162,700
$483,500
Owner of Record
Owner
CARON DARLENE M & NORMAN R
Co-Owner
Address
69 TUCKER ST
LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
001640/000192
Sale Date
04/27/2010
Instrument
99
CARON DARLENE M & NORMAN R
$0
001640/000192
99
04/27/2010
MOLIS JOSEPH L.
$137,500
000468/000276
99
11/30/1995
ACKAWAY, GLORIA
$0
0/0
50
01/01/1754
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1920
Living Area:
2,436
Replacement Cost:
$417,200
Building Percent Good:
75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$312,900
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Style
2 Fam
Model:
Residential
Grade
1.00
Stories
2 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior Condition
Good
Roof Structure
Hip
Roof Cover
Asphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1
Drywall or Plaster
Interior Condition
Good
Interior Floor 1
Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2
Heat Fuel
Gas
Heat Type
Hot Water or Steam
Air Cond.
None
Bedrooms
6 Bedrooms
Full Baths
2 FULL BATHS
Half Baths
NO HALF BATHS
Extra Fixtures
No Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms
14 Rooms
Bath
Average
Kitchen
Average
Living Units
2 UNITS
Bsmt Quality
00
First Floor
1,218
1,218
FUS
Finished Upper Story
1,218
1,218
BSM
Basement
1,218
0
FEP
Fin Encl Porch
156
0
FOP
Open Porch
198
0
4,008
2,436
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
102
Description
Two Family
Zone
RG7
Neighborhood
E1
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.14
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value
$162,700
Appraised Value
$162,700
Bldg #
0002
Garage
06
Concrete Block
361.00 01
$6,900
1
0023
Patio
04
Concrete
144.00 01
$1,000
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$320,800
$162,700
$483,500
2024
$240,500
$133,600
$374,100
2023
$240,500
$133,600
$374,100
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$320,800
$162,700
$483,500
2024
$240,500
$133,600
$374,100
2023
$240,500
$133,600
$374,100
Go To Google Maps
Go To Yahoo Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps