19 KILBURN AVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
19 KILBURN AVE
Mblu
10/ 284/ 0/ /
Acct#
15-01288-77
Owner
O'MALLEY DAVID A & MELISSA M
Assessment
$436,200
Appraisal
$436,200
PID
1596
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$274,000$162,200$436,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$274,000$162,200$436,200

Owner of Record
OwnerO'MALLEY DAVID A & MELISSA M
Co-Owner
Address19 KILBURN AVE

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 002369/000267
Sale Date09/08/2021
Instrument06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
O'MALLEY DAVID A & MELISSA M$0 002369/0002670609/08/2021
O'MALLEY DAVID A & SANDOVAL MELISSA M$240,000 001998/0002089905/17/2016
REYNOLDS MICHAEL III &$220,000 001613/0002719910/30/2009
MILES THOMAS A & LEONA$0 000058/0002530612/31/1950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1935
Living Area: 1,385
Replacement Cost: $318,293
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$270,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade1.05
Stories2 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionGood
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths1 FULL BATH
Half Baths1 HALF BATH
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms6 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality00
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Area
BASFirst Floor 710 710
FUSFinished Upper Story 675 675
BSMBasement 675 0
FEPFin Encl Porch 28 0
FOPOpen Porch 144 0
PTOPatio 154 0
UATUnfinished Attic 675 0
WDKWood Deck 18 0
   3,079 1,385

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRG7
NeighborhoodE1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$162,200
Appraised Value$162,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0002Garage01Frame220.00 01$3,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$274,000$162,200$436,200
2024$209,400$133,100$342,500
2023$209,400$133,100$342,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$274,000$162,200$436,200
2024$209,400$133,100$342,500
2023$209,400$133,100$342,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps