25 KILBURN AVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
25 KILBURN AVE
Mblu
10/ 287/ 0/ /
Acct#
16-26638-28
Owner
PLISZKA ASHLEY M
Assessment
$391,800
Appraisal
$391,800
PID
1599
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$229,700$162,100$391,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$229,700$162,100$391,800

Owner of Record
OwnerPLISZKA ASHLEY M
Co-Owner
Address25 KILBURN AVE

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$285,000
Certificate
Book & Page 002162/000235
Sale Date03/22/2019
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PLISZKA ASHLEY M $285,000 002162/0002359903/22/2019
FIGUEREDO MARCOS A & CHIRINIAN LEANNE B $264,000 002051/0002599904/17/2017
FORREST JAMES W &$270,000 001192/0002529910/29/2004
STENOVITCH, KERRI A$138,000 000692/0000539906/08/2000
MALOOF JOAN K.$0 000240/0001020604/04/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1935
Living Area: 1,272
Replacement Cost: $299,647
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$224,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade1.05
Stories2 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionGood
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths1 FULL BATH
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms6 Rooms
BathGood
KitchenGood
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality00
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Area
BASFirst Floor 648 648
FUSFinished Upper Story 624 624
BSMBasement 624 0
   1,896 1,272

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRG7
NeighborhoodE1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$162,100
Appraised Value$162,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0002Garage01Frame200.00 01$3,8001
0023Patio05Brick / Stone144.00 01$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$229,700$162,100$391,800
2024$175,700$133,100$308,800
2023$175,700$133,100$308,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$229,700$162,100$391,800
2024$175,700$133,100$308,800
2023$175,700$133,100$308,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps