26 KILBURN AVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
26 KILBURN AVE
Mblu
10/ 296/ 0/ /
Acct#
23-13192-18
Owner
KRISTEN B WILLIAMS TRUST
Assessment
$387,400
Appraisal
$387,400
PID
1608
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$225,700$161,700$387,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$225,700$161,700$387,400

Owner of Record
OwnerKRISTEN B WILLIAMS TRUST
Co-OwnerWILLIAM KRISTEN B TRUSTEE
Address26 KILBURN AVE

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 001596/000043
Sale Date03/17/2009
Instrument06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KRISTEN B WILLIAMS TRUST$0 001596/0000430603/17/2009
WILLIAMS, KIRSTEN B$133,000 000704/0000579908/29/2000
NOYES LUCIELE IVY$122,000 000620/0002711801/15/1999
HAGUE, GRACE T$0 000000/0000000603/08/1998
WILLIAM HAGUE DEC$0 000076/0004600612/31/1958

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1934
Living Area: 1,366
Replacement Cost: $296,581
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$222,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
Model:Residential
Grade1.00
Stories1.75 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths1 FULL BATH
Half Baths1 HALF BATH
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms6 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality00
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Area
BASFirst Floor 814 814
TQSThree Quarter Story 736 552
BSMBasement 736 0
FOPOpen Porch 135 0
   2,421 1,366

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRG7
NeighborhoodE1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$161,700
Appraised Value$161,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0002Garage01Frame209.00 01$3,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$225,700$161,700$387,400
2024$169,900$132,800$302,700
2023$169,900$132,800$302,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$225,700$161,700$387,400
2024$169,900$132,800$302,700
2023$169,900$132,800$302,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps