217 CHAPEL ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
217 CHAPEL ST
Mblu
10/ 306/ 0/ /
Acct#
03-29845-00
Owner
CONDON JEFFREY A & ELAINE
Assessment
$378,500
Appraisal
$378,500
PID
1616
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$214,600$163,900$378,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$214,600$163,900$378,500

Owner of Record
OwnerCONDON JEFFREY A & ELAINE
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 371
LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 000195/000355
Sale Date06/04/1986
Instrument06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CONDON JEFFREY A & ELAINE$0 000195/0003550606/04/1986
MARSDEN, AGNES L.$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 1,674
Replacement Cost: $327,928
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$213,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleConventional
Model:Residential
Grade1.10
Stories1.75 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Wd Shingle
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths1 FULL BATH
Half Baths1 HALF BATH
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms7 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,090 1,090
TQSThree Quarter Story 778 584
BSMBasement 1,090 0
FOPOpen Porch 114 0
WDKWood Deck 36 0
   3,108 1,674

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRG7
NeighborhoodE1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.25
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$163,900
Appraised Value$163,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0022Wood Deck01Frame120.00 01$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$214,600$163,900$378,500
2024$177,100$134,600$311,700
2023$177,100$134,600$311,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$214,600$163,900$378,500
2024$177,100$134,600$311,700
2023$177,100$134,600$311,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps