32 TUCKER ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
32 TUCKER ST
Mblu
10/ 339/ 0/ /
Acct#
13-36944-03
Owner
MIALE CHRISTOPHER & LYNNE
Assessment
$424,100
Appraisal
$424,100
PID
1640
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$260,400$163,700$424,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$260,400$163,700$424,100

Owner of Record
OwnerMIALE CHRISTOPHER & LYNNE
Co-Owner
Address32 TUCKER ST

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 001298/000127
Sale Date10/26/2005
Instrument14

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MIALE CHRISTOPHER & LYNNE$0 001298/0001271410/26/2005
MEUNIER CHARLES K.,SR$128,000 000507/0000149911/07/1996
FRAYNE, BARBARA L.$0 000093/0004340612/31/1964
MEUNIER CHARLES K.,SR$0 000000/0000000601/01/1754
HUGH DECEASED 8/89$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 1,664
Replacement Cost: $347,183
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$260,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade1.05
Stories2 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths1 FULL BATH
Half Baths1 HALF BATH
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms7 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality00
Area
BASFirst Floor 832 832
FUSFinished Upper Story 832 832
BSMBasement 832 0
FOPOpen Porch 144 0
WDKWood Deck 433 0
   3,073 1,664

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRG7
NeighborhoodE1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$163,700
Appraised Value$163,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$260,400$163,700$424,100
2024$197,200$134,400$331,600
2023$197,200$134,400$331,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$260,400$163,700$424,100
2024$197,200$134,400$331,600
2023$197,200$134,400$331,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps