14-16 BOULEVARD AVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
14-16 BOULEVARD AVE
Mblu
10/ 347/ 0/ /
Acct#
04-34709-98
Owner
DUSSAULT RAYMOND J JR
Assessment
$596,400
Appraisal
$596,400
PID
1647
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$418,500$177,900$596,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$418,500$177,900$596,400

Owner of Record
OwnerDUSSAULT RAYMOND J JR
Co-Owner
Address14-16 BOULEVARD AVE

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$450,000
Certificate
Book & Page 002210/000045
Sale Date12/02/2019
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DUSSAULT RAYMOND J JR $450,000 002210/0000459912/02/2019
THE ARTUR J SILVA REVOCABLE TRUST & SILVA MARIO J & CARLOS M$0 002140/0001680610/11/2018
SILVA ARTUR J$0 002048/0000960603/21/2017
THE ARTUR J SILVA REVOCABLE$0 001854/0003100604/11/2013
SILVA ARTUR J ET AL$0 001854/0003090604/11/2013

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 2,900
Replacement Cost: $516,613
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$418,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleDuplex (Newer)
Model:Residential
Grade1.05
Stories2 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeWarm Air
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half Baths2 HALF BATHS
Extra Fixtures2X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms8 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units2 UNITS
Bsmt Quality00
Fireplaces2 FIREPLACES
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,500 1,500
BASFirst Floor 1,400 1,400
BSMBasement 1,400 0
PTOPatio 192 0
WDKWood Deck 778 0
   5,270 2,900

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTwo Family  
ZoneRG7
NeighborhoodF2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$177,900
Appraised Value$177,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$418,500$177,900$596,400
2024$348,100$125,300$473,400
2023$348,100$125,300$473,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$418,500$177,900$596,400
2024$348,100$125,300$473,400
2023$348,100$125,300$473,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps