41 SPRAGUE AVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
41 SPRAGUE AVE
Mblu
11/ 004/ 0/ /
Acct#
07-20080-27
Owner
GLAUDE DAVID & SUSAN
Assessment
$598,600
Appraisal
$598,600
PID
1651
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$418,800$179,800$598,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$418,800$179,800$598,600

Owner of Record
OwnerGLAUDE DAVID & SUSAN
Co-Owner
Address41 SPRAGUE AVE

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$355,000
Certificate
Book & Page 002164/000166
Sale Date04/04/2019
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GLAUDE DAVID & SUSAN $355,000 002164/0001669904/04/2019
CRESCENT PROPERTIES INC $100,000 002106/0003161503/08/2018
WALKER JAMES M & LINDA A$0 000222/0000030605/08/1987
PRESCOTT, GEORGE M$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2018
Living Area: 1,377
Replacement Cost: $445,539
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$418,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleR Ranch
Model:Residential
Grade1.05
Stories1 STORY
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeWarm Air
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half Baths1 HALF BATH
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms6 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityG
FireplacesNO FIREPLACES
Bsmt Garage2C BSMT GAR
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish75%
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,377 1,377
BSMBasement 1,334 0
FOPOpen Porch 21 0
WDKWood Deck 292 0
   3,024 1,377

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRL9
NeighborhoodF2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.25
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$179,800
Appraised Value$179,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$418,800$179,800$598,600
2024$302,900$126,600$429,500
2023$302,900$126,600$429,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$418,800$179,800$598,600
2024$302,900$126,600$429,500
2023$302,900$126,600$429,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps