199 RIVER RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
199 RIVER RD
Mblu
11/ 022/ 0/ /
Acct#
20-19820-00
Owner
TURCO DENISE A TRUSTEE
Assessment
$356,500
Appraisal
$356,500
PID
1662
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$187,600$168,900$356,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$187,600$168,900$356,500

Owner of Record
OwnerTURCO DENISE A TRUSTEE
Co-Owner
Address199 RIVER RD

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 002451/000184
Sale Date09/29/2022
Instrument06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TURCO DENISE A TRUSTEE$0 002451/0001840609/29/2022
TURCO EDWARD F & DENISE$0 000205/0002500612/09/1986
RUSH, THOMAS F & ROBERTA A$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 1,287
Replacement Cost: $245,359
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$184,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleConventional
Model:Residential
Grade1.00
Stories1.5 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths1 FULL BATH
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms7 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality00
Area
BASFirst Floor 858 858
FHSFinished Half Story 858 429
BSMBasement 858 0
FOPOpen Porch 108 0
   2,682 1,287

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRL9
NeighborhoodE2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$168,900
Appraised Value$168,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0002Garage01Frame228.00 01$3,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$187,600$168,900$356,500
2024$134,900$118,200$253,100
2023$134,900$118,200$253,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$187,600$168,900$356,500
2024$134,900$118,200$253,100
2023$134,900$118,200$253,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps