36 ALEXANDER ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
36 ALEXANDER ST
Mblu
11/ 029/ 0/ /
Acct#
19-12595-00
Owner
SHAYER TIMOTHY C & RAPOSA BRIAN A
Assessment
$346,600
Appraisal
$346,600
PID
1668
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$177,400$169,200$346,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$177,400$169,200$346,600

Owner of Record
OwnerSHAYER TIMOTHY C & RAPOSA BRIAN A
Co-Owner
Address36 ALEXANDER ST

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 000981/000211
Sale Date01/27/2003
Instrument14

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SHAYER TIMOTHY C & RAPOSA BRIAN A$0 000981/0002111401/27/2003
SHAYER TIMOTHY C.$0 000613/0001070612/10/1998
SHAYER, TIMOTHY C & VALATKA,DEBBIE$95,000 000421/0000689907/26/1994
COE, HORACE W$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1951
Living Area: 898
Replacement Cost: $230,352
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$172,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
Model:Residential
Grade1.00
Stories1 STORY
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionGood
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeWarm Air
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms2 Bedrooms
Full Baths1 FULL BATH
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms4 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityA
FireplacesNO FIREPLACES
Bsmt GarageNone
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish50%
Area
BASFirst Floor 898 898
BSMBasement 898 0
FEPFin Encl Porch 100 0
   1,896 898

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRL9
NeighborhoodE2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$169,200
Appraised Value$169,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0002Garage01Frame286.00 01$4,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$177,400$169,200$346,600
2024$138,900$118,400$257,300
2023$138,900$118,400$257,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$177,400$169,200$346,600
2024$138,900$118,400$257,300
2023$138,900$118,400$257,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps