17 SWEENEY ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
17 SWEENEY ST
Mblu
11/ 036/ 0/ /
Acct#
07-13504-00
Owner
GEORGE MARIE A
Assessment
$342,700
Appraisal
$342,700
PID
1674
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$169,900$172,800$342,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$169,900$172,800$342,700

Owner of Record
OwnerGEORGE MARIE A
Co-Owner
Address17 SWEENEY ST

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$112,000
Certificate
Book & Page 000401/000029
Sale Date01/20/1994
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GEORGE MARIE A$112,000 000401/0000299901/20/1994
AUBIN, ESTHER F.$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 1,287
Replacement Cost: $250,559
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$162,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleConventional
Model:Residential
Grade1.00
Stories1.5 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Wd Shingle
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms2 Bedrooms
Full Baths1 FULL BATH
Half Baths1 HALF BATH
Extra Fixtures1X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms7 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality00
Area
BASFirst Floor 858 858
FHSFinished Half Story 858 429
BSMBasement 858 0
FOPOpen Porch 108 0
   2,682 1,287

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRL9
NeighborhoodE2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$172,800
Appraised Value$172,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0002Garage01Frame440.00 01$7,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$169,900$172,800$342,700
2024$141,700$121,100$262,800
2023$141,700$121,100$262,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$169,900$172,800$342,700
2024$141,700$121,100$262,800
2023$141,700$121,100$262,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps