1 CULLEN AVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1 CULLEN AVE
Mblu
11/ 052/ 0/ /
Acct#
19-25568-75
Owner
SNYDER CRAIG & CHARLENE M
Assessment
$398,200
Appraisal
$398,200
PID
1686
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$227,000$171,200$398,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$227,000$171,200$398,200

Owner of Record
OwnerSNYDER CRAIG & CHARLENE M
Co-Owner
Address1 CULLEN AVE

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$157,000
Certificate
Book & Page 000802/000068
Sale Date11/19/2001
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SNYDER CRAIG & CHARLENE M$157,000 000802/0000689911/19/2001
ELLAL JUDITH A.$113,000 000463/0000499910/03/1995
BOYLE, WILLIAM H & JOAN$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1948
Living Area: 1,358
Replacement Cost: $298,807
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$224,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
Model:Residential
Grade1.00
Stories1.5 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionGood
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeWarm Air
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths1 FULL BATH
Half Baths1 HALF BATH
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms6 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality00
Area
BASFirst Floor 968 968
FHSFinished Half Story 780 390
BSMBasement 828 0
WDKWood Deck 400 0
   2,976 1,358

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRL9
NeighborhoodE2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$171,200
Appraised Value$171,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0005Shed0101Frame/SQFT192.00 01$2,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$227,000$171,200$398,200
2024$170,000$119,800$289,800
2023$170,000$119,800$289,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$227,000$171,200$398,200
2024$170,000$119,800$289,800
2023$170,000$119,800$289,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps