5 CULLEN AVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
5 CULLEN AVE
Mblu
11/ 053/ 0/ /
Acct#
03-04785-03
Owner
CARANCI JOSEPH & CHERYL
Assessment
$389,000
Appraisal
$389,000
PID
1687
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$218,900$170,100$389,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$218,900$170,100$389,000

Owner of Record
OwnerCARANCI JOSEPH & CHERYL
Co-Owner
Address5 CULLEN AVE
LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$243,500
Certificate
Book & Page 002061/000039
Sale Date06/16/2017
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CARANCI JOSEPH & CHERYL $243,500 002061/0000399906/16/2017
COFFEY KELLY N$208,000 001873/0001289912/09/2013
DUSTY GAIL$150,000 001585/0002431405/20/2009
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE$249,137 001573/0002001203/13/2009
COOLEY DERRICK A & JULIANNE$150,000 000806/0003559911/30/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,056
Replacement Cost: $291,881
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$218,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
Model:Residential
Grade1.00
Stories1 STORY
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionGood
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.PARTIAL
Bedrooms2 Bedrooms
Full Baths1 FULL BATH
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms5 Rooms
BathGood
KitchenGood
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality00
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,056 1,056
BSMBasement 1,056 0
FEPFin Encl Porch 99 0
FGRGarage 240 0
PTOPatio 63 0
WDKWood Deck 270 0
   2,784 1,056

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRL9
NeighborhoodE2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$170,100
Appraised Value$170,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$218,900$170,100$389,000
2024$172,400$119,100$291,500
2023$172,400$119,100$291,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$218,900$170,100$389,000
2024$172,400$119,100$291,500
2023$172,400$119,100$291,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps