16 NORTH CROW POINT RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
16 NORTH CROW POINT RD
Mblu
02/ 069/ 0/ /
Acct#
13-21070-31
Owner
MARCELLO'S REALTY LLC
Assessment
$433,300
Appraisal
$433,300
PID
169
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$341,100$92,200$433,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$341,100$92,200$433,300

Owner of Record
OwnerMARCELLO'S REALTY LLC
Co-Owner
Address40 PEVERIL RD

CRANSTON, RI 02921
Sale Price$225,000
Certificate
Book & Page 001876/000060
Sale Date12/30/2013
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MARCELLO'S REALTY LLC$225,000 001876/0000609912/30/2013
LINCOLN GARDENS$215,000 000659/0000139909/07/1999
ROBINSON THOMAS M$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 16,562
Replacement Cost: $524,776
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$341,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleWAREHOUSE, STG
ModelInd/Comm
Grade0.80
Stories1.00
Occupancy1.00
QualityLow
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverTar and Gravel
Interior Wall 1Unfinished
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concrete
Building ClassC
Heating FuelOil
Building UseIndustrl Mdl-96
CoolingNone
Cooling Percent0
Plumbing AdequacyTypical
Heat 1Package or Space
Ext Wall 1Combination
Heat 1 Pct30
Heat 2Hot Water or Steam
Heat 2 Pct20
Wall Height17.00
Frame TypeConc. / CB
Sprinkler Type 
Sprinkler Pct0
Area
BASFirst Floor 16,562 16,562
   16,562 16,562

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code400
DescriptionIndustrl Mdl-96  
ZoneMG05
NeighborhoodI1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.07
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$92,200
Appraised Value$92,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$341,100$92,200$433,300
2024$261,500$87,800$349,300
2023$261,500$87,800$349,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$341,100$92,200$433,300
2024$261,500$87,800$349,300
2023$261,500$87,800$349,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps