17 KEANE ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
17 KEANE ST
Mblu
11/ 075/ 0/ /
Acct#
11-00010-78
Owner
KEITH DAVID & KIERA
Assessment
$396,000
Appraisal
$396,000
PID
1705
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$226,200$169,800$396,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$226,200$169,800$396,000

Owner of Record
OwnerKEITH DAVID & KIERA
Co-Owner
Address17 KEANE ST

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$370,000
Certificate
Book & Page 002513/000183
Sale Date11/07/2023
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KEITH DAVID & KIERA$370,000 002513/0001839911/07/2023
ALDRICH DAVID A & DEBORAH$0 000179/0002480601/11/1985
LESSARD, GERARD E & MARY$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1953
Living Area: 1,344
Replacement Cost: $301,535
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$226,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
Model:Residential
Grade1.00
Stories1.75 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionGood
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeWarm Air
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms6 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityA
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Bsmt GarageNone
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish30%
Area
BASFirst Floor 768 768
TQSThree Quarter Story 768 576
BSMBasement 768 0
FEPFin Encl Porch 16 0
WDKWood Deck 324 0
   2,644 1,344

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRL9
NeighborhoodE2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$169,800
Appraised Value$169,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$226,200$169,800$396,000
2024$170,100$118,900$289,000
2023$170,100$118,900$289,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$226,200$169,800$396,000
2024$170,100$118,900$289,000
2023$170,100$118,900$289,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps